UA-174513494-2 google-site-verification=zCX-5LbFA5XqLK8UvewamnWB62qqjWMpfucNlfODC9k
 
Privacy Policy - Hator Systems

Your privacy is very important to our company.

We are representatives of the largest technology companies in the world, whose data usage policies are equally taken seriously.

Hator Systems collects data from you through commercial interactions, advertisements on our communication channels and through our products. You provide some of this data directly, while some of it we obtain by collecting data about your interactions, usage and experiences with our products.

Due to the nature of our business being via relationship between companies (B2B), we do not collect personal data such as: RG, CPF, personal address. All information collected about you corresponds to data on the business relationship between Hator Systems and its customers (legal entity).

Collected data

Data collected by Hator Systems about you includes:

  • Name and surname

  • Phone numbers, WhatsApp and email addresses - business and non-personal data

  • current company name

  • Position / Occupation

Hator Systems may also request and collect data pertaining to the Legal Entity you represent, of a commercial nature between the companies.

Purposes of Data Processing

The processing of personal data listed in this term has the following purposes:

  • Enable Hator Systems to identify and contact the Data Subject for business relationship purposes.

  • For Hator Systems to draw up commercial contracts and issue charges to the Holder.

  • Enable Hator Systems to send or provide the Owner with its products and services.

  • Enable Hator Systems to structure, test, promote and advertise products and services, customized or not to the Owner's profile.

Data Sharing  

Hator Systems does not share its customer data with third parties and uses the information provided only for the relationship between the company and the customer.

Hator Systems will only share data with the user's prior authorization or court order; upon request of the public prosecutor, police or administrative authority, pursuant to art. 15, paragraph 3, of law 12.965/14, art. 11 and 15, of Decree 8.771/2016; or if sharing is necessary to comply with any other law or government regulation.

Data Security

Hator Systems is responsible for maintaining security, technical and administrative measures capable of protecting data from unauthorized access and from accidental or unlawful situations of destruction, loss, alteration, communication or any form of inappropriate or unlawful treatment.

End of Data Processing

Hator Systems will be able to keep and process the Personal data of the Holder during the whole period in which they are pertinent to the achievement of the purposes listed in this term. Anonymized personal data, without the possibility of association with the individual, may be kept for an indefinite period.

The Holder may request via e-mail or correspondence to the Controller (Hator Systems), at any time, that the Holder's non-anonymized personal data be deleted. The Holder is aware that it may be impracticable for the Controller to continue providing products or services to the Holder after the deletion of the data.

 

Change of Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be changed at any time.

Changes to this Privacy Policy will be prominently communicated on websites, platforms and Internet applications.